2019 Muskingum County Speedway Race Results

Saturday, May 4
Opening Night featuring Super Late Models ($2,000 to win), UMP Modifieds ($1,200 to win), Mod-Lites ($500 to win), Sport Mods ($500 to win), Street Stocks ($500 to win), and 4-Cylinders ($500 to win)

This event was rained-out...

Sunday, May 19
World of Outlaws Morton Buildings Late Model Series $10,000 TO WIN! Plus UMP Modifieds, Mod-Lites, Sport Mods, Street Stocks, and 4-Cylinders

This event was rained-out...

Saturday, June 1
Regular Show featuring Super Late Models ($2,000 to win), UMP Modifieds ($1,200 to win), Mod-Lites ($500 to win), Sport Mods ($500 to win), Street Stocks ($500 to win), and 4-Cylinders ($500 to win)

Arizona Sport Shirts Super Late Models
1) 12 Doug Drown, 2) 59 Shane McLoughlin, 3) 0 Steve Prince, 4) e1 Freddie Carpenter, 5) 5m Ryan Markham, 6) 31 Paul Stubber, 7) 20 Doug Dodd, 8) 59b Larry Bellman, 9) L19 Larry Holbrook, 10) 30 Jason Brennan, 11) 11d Darrick Hubbard, 12) 8b Brett Bee, 13) y2 Rodney Kimes, 14) 18 Mike Caskey, 15) 14 JR Gentry, 16) 24 Jerry Aber, 17) 30 Todd Brennan, 18) 11h Darrick Hubbard, 19) 99 Harrison Hall, 20) 33 Eric Otto, 21) 88 Dustin Smith, 22) 36 Craig Wolford, 23) 1x Rex Slaughter, 24) 52 Jeremy Misel, 25) 9k Doug Kenworth, 26) 41 Austin Goon

Zemba Bros., Inc. Modifieds
1) 9 Kevin Crawford, 2) 41 Brad Goff, 3) 11 Kyle Moore, 4) 71c Chris Basich, 5) 33 Bob Moskey, 6) 280 Jimmy Smith, 7) 2a Matt Altiers, 8) s25 Pete Caplinger, 9) 14 Aaron Scott, 10) h66 William Harris, 11) 10 Dennis Helms, 12) 5 Jess Hartman, 13) 10L Nathon Loney, 14) 53x Mike Davis, 15) 15 Kurt Rogers, 16) 9m Mike McElwain, 17) 18 Michael Seifert, 18) 81 Tony Paynter, 19) 23d Dustin Daugherty, 20) 21r Rex Frohnapfel, 21) 39 Ron Schmitt

TM Garage Doors Mod-Lites
1) 59 Tracy Fritter, 2) 59m Tanner McLoughlin, 3) 280 Jimmy Smith, 4) 1 Tim Callahan, 5) 44 Name Unknown, 6) 01 Colton Shaw, 7) 10 Joe Riffle, 8) 76 Chloie Jones

DMR Driving School Sport Mods
1) 1 Ryan Commeans, 2) 60 Dwight Henry, 3) 15s Matt Shroyer, 4) 89 Jason King, 5) 13 Scott Smith, 6) 9 Josh Smythe, 7) 03 Josh Davis, 8) 14 Hod Brennen

Street Stocks
1) j11 Tim Penley, 2) 75 John Wilson, 3) 9 Justin Lorentz, 4) 3 Brent Vallee, 5) 309 Norm Aronhalt, 6) 06 Allen Hixon, 7) 14 Troy Wells, 8) 7 Steve Wolford

4-Cylinders
1) 9 Kevin Graap, 2) 2p Bill Tennant, 3) 17 Cory Staley, 4) 73 Wes Staley, 5) 34 Darrin Thornsley, 6) 12 Chip Patterson, 7) 13 Eric Starr, 8) 66 Shawn Scott, 9) 72 Dan Thornsley, 10) 77r Howard Rock, 11) 8f Wayne Lauvray, 12) 60 Nicholas Duston, 13) 24j Jeff Rust, 14) 21b Jeremy Balsley, 15) 2 Philip Bubec, 16) 14b Coree Boyd, 17) 33c Cory Cecil, 18) 86 Joe Slaugher, 19) 77x Jeff Keith, 20) 62 Mason Nader

Sunday, June 16
OHIO SPEEDWEEKS! All-Star Circuit of Champions Sprint Car Series plus Super Late Models ($2,000 to win) and UMP Modifieds ($1,200 to win)

Ollie’s Bargain Outlet All Star Circuit of Champions
1) 11-Dale Blaney [1]; 2) 71-Gio Scelzi [2]; 3) 57-Kyle Larson [3]; 4) 70-Brock Zearfoss [6]; 5) 4-Cap Henry [8]; 6) 70X-Spencer Bayston [11]; 7) 87-Aaron Reutzel [10]; 8) 26-Cory Eliason [12]; 9) 17-Josh Baughman [7]; 10) 49X-Tim Shaffer [17]; 11) 48-Danny Dietrich [15]; 12) 97-Max Stambaugh [4]; 13) A79-Brandon Wimmer [16]; 14) 13-Paul McMahan [19]; 15) 71P-Parker Price-Miller [13]; 16) 3C-Cale Conley [24]; 17) 99-Skylar Gee [23]; 18) 35-Tyler Esh [20]; 19) 16-DJ Foos [22]; 20) O7-Gerard McIntyre [26]; 21) W20-Greg Wilson [25]; 22) 3-Jac Haudenschild [21]; 23) 5T-Travis Philo [14]; 24) 14-Tony Stewart [5]; 25) 40-George Hobaugh [18]; 26) K4-Chad Kemenah [9] --- Lap Leaders: Dale Blaney (1-30)

Arizona Sport Shirts Super Late Models
1) K Freddie Carpenter, 2) 30 Todd Brennan, 3) 59 Shane McLoughlin, 4) 18 Mitch Caskey, 5) 0 Steve Prince, 6) 59b Larry Bellman, 7) 1x Rex Slaughter, 8) 1/2 Rodney Kimes, 9) 30 Jason Brennan, 10) 33 Bear Leonard, 11) 1e Cody Endlich

Zemba Bros., Inc. Modifieds
1) 28 Kevin Morehouse, 2) 41 Brad Goff, 3) 5 Jess Hartman, 4) 44 KC Burdette, 5) 5p Cody Parker, 6) 81 Tony Paynter, 7) 2a Matt Altiers, 8) 14 Hod Brennan

Wednesday, July 3
Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series $12,000 TO WIN! Plus UMP Modifieds ($1,200 to win), 4-Cylinders ($1,000 to win for 30+ Cars, $500 to win if not), and Mod-Lites ($1,000 to win)

This event was rained-out...

Saturday, July 20
Ohio State Championship Race featuring Mod-Lites $2,000 TO WIN! Plus Super Late Models ($2,000 to win), UMP Modifieds ($1,200 to win), Sport Mods ($500 to win), Street Stocks ($500 to win), and 4-Cylinders ($500 to win)

Arizona Sport Shirts Super Late Models
1) 30 Todd Brennan, 2) 0 Steve Prince, 3) 1x Res Slaughter, 4) 55 Chuck Kimble, 5) 36 Craig Wolford, 6) 1/2 Rodney Kimes, 7) 59 Shane McLoughlin, 8) 33 Jeremy Leonard, 9) L19 Larry Holbrook, 10) 2 Kevin Smith, 11) 144 Anthony Kinkade, 12) 20 Doug Dodd, 13) 64 Mike McGinnis, 14) a7 Kelby Abels, 15) 90 Richard Lynch, 16) 145 Russ Frohnapfel

Zemba Bros., Inc. Modifieds
1) 101 Jesse Wisecarver, 2) 10 Kyle Bond, 3) 5 Jess Hartman, 4) 85 Robin Duston, 5) s25 Pete Caplinger, 6) c8 Cole Perine, 7) 101t Tyler Sines, 8) 0 Mark Dickson, 9) 7 Tom Ungruean, 10) 39s Ronnie Schmitt, 11) 18 Michael Seifert, 12) 53 Mike Davis, 13) 64 Bob Page, 14) 9r J.P. Roberts, 15) 32 Chad Roush, 16) 11 Leighton Wetzel

TM Garage Doors Mod-Lites
1) 20 Allan Knepper, 2) 820 Rod Jones, 3) 59 Tracy Fritter, 4) 280 Jimmy Smith, 5) 144 Anthony Kinkade, 6) 102 Tyler Stockdale, 7) 26 John Cogar, 8) 98 Mitch Ward, 9) 24 Joey Sisk, 10) 20m Vivian Jones, 11) 10w Justin Williams, 12) 5 Jason Darocha, 13) 23m Reece Bollinger, 14) 184 Cole Petielle, 15) 99e Joe Eddy, 16) 15 Chris Robinson, 17) 46 Tim Rivers, 18) 59m Tanner McLoughlin, 19) 99b Joe Burkhead, 20) x Casey Butler, 21) 05 Ray Leslie, 22) 44 Levi Lease, 23) cb1 Tim Callahan, 24) 818 Teddy Williams

DMR Driving School Sport Mods
1) 00 Cruz Vandall, 2) 60 Dwight Henry, 3) 1 Ryan Commeans, 4) 10 Reed Bishop, 5) 14 Rex Frohnapfel, 6) w1 Cory Workman, 7) 27 Jason Spaur, 8) 15s Matt Shroyer, 9) 14 Jason Brennan, 10) d00 Donnie Danley, 11) 64 Larry Lott, 12) 9j Josh Smythe, 13) 34 Cole Elkins, 14) 14m Mike Seevers, 15) b4 Benjamin Wagner, 16) 30k Myron Shaffer

Street Stocks
1) j11 Tim Penley, 2) 14 Troy Wells, 3) 7 Steve Wolford, 4) 190 Timmy Glassburn, 5) b52 Cole Lillibridge

4-Cylinders
1) 9 Kevin Graap, 2) 77r Howard Rock, Jr., 3) 77x Jeff Keith, 4) 98 Mike Beckert, 5) 66s Shawn Scott, 6) j12 Tyler Eppley, 7) 60 Nicholas Dustin, 8) 37 Travis Gamble, 9) 21b Jeremy Balsley, 10) 310 Roy Aronhalt, 11) 5n James Nesbitt, 12) 4 Ryan DeWitt, 13) 24j Jeff Rust, 14) 86 Joe Slaughter, 15) 36 Steve Baldwin, 16) 719 Chase Beckert, 17) 13 Eric Conrad, 18) 34 Darin Thornsley

Saturday, August 3
Kids Night featuring Super Late Models ($2,000 to win), UMP Modifieds ($1,200 to win), Mod-Lites ($500 to win), Sport Mods ($500 to win), Street Stocks ($500 to win), and 4-Cylinders ($500 to win)

Arizona Sport Shirts Super Late Models
1) 59 Shane McLoughlin, 2) K Freddie Carpenter, 3) 0 Steve Prince, 4) 30 Todd Brennan, 5) 20 Doug Dodd, 6) 36 Matt Irey, 7) 1x Rex Slaughter, 8) 44 Rusty Pediman, 9) 49 Larry Holbrook, 10) 9k Doug Kenworthy, 11) 1/2 Rodney Kimes, 12) 88 Dustin Smith, 13) 11 Ashlee Todd, 14) 45 Russ Frohnapfel

Zemba Bros., Inc. Modifieds
1) 5 Aaron Scott, 2) 8 Kyle Moore, 3) 5 Jess Hartman, 4) 71c Chris Basich, 5) s25 Pete Caplinger, 6) 280 Jimmy Smith, 7) c7 Casey Fritz, 8) 16 Jason Brennan, 9) 101t Tyler Sines, 10) 81 Tony Paynter, 11) 14b Hod Brennan, 12) 01 Denny Benjamin, 13) 98 Mark Smith, 14) 11L Leighton Wetzel, 15) 99d Derek Davis, 16) 53x Mike Davis, 17) 9 Mike McEwain, 18) 21g Trent Goins, 19) 7 Tom Ungrean, 20) 39s Ronnie Schmitt, 21) 99w Name Unknown, 22) 66 Name Unknown

TM Garage Doors Mod-Lites
1) 280 Jimmy Smith, 2) 59 Tracy Fritter, 3) 102 Tyler Stockdale, 4) 44 Levi Lease, 5) 01 Colton Shaw, 6) 27 Seth Torrens, 7) 1 Blake Morris, 8) 11p Juston Pierce, 9) 48 Jordan Snyder, 10) x Casey Butler

DMR Driving School Sport Mods
1) 1 Ryan Commeans, 2) 60 Dwight Henry, 3) 101 Jerry Adkins, 4) 34 Cole Elkins, 5) 99 CJ Kinneer, 6) 14b Hod Brennan, 7) 14 Mike Seevers, 8) 13 Scott Smith, 9) 9j Josh Smythe

Street Stocks
1) j11 Tim Penley, 2) 14 Troy Wells, 3) 57 AJ Cannon, 4) 61b Randy Bist, 5) 61c James Swenslie, 6) 190 Timmy Glassburn

4-Cylinders
1) 2 Phillip Bubeck, 2) 9 Kevin Grapp, 3) 007 Don Rufner, 4) 77r Howard Rock, 5) 66s Shawn Scott, 6) 34f Darrin Thomsley, 7) 21 Shawn Domdley, 8) 5n James Nesbitt, 9) 60 Nicholas Duston, 10) 24s Jeff Rust, 11) 77x Jeff Keith, 12) 8f Mane Snider, 13) 62 Mason Nader, 14) 2p Bill Tennant, 15) 1a Chris Dyre, 16) 13 Eric Concord, 17) 13 Crystal Field, 18) 93n Travis Bamlde, 19) 4 Ryan Dewitt, 20) 21b Jeremy Balsy, 21) 7 Mick Wilson, 22) 29 Colin Ferguson

Trucks
1) 10 Rolly Heyder, 2) 21 Dwayne Powell, 3) 58 Jerry Gardner, 4) 72 Darnick Gordia, 5) 7 Don Townsend, 6) 26 Chad Squires, 7) 14h Travis Hare, 8) j52 Cole Lillridge, 9) 3 Blake Heyder, 10) 169 David Reed

 

 

Delph Communications Home Schedule Results Rules Contact Home Schedule Results Rules Contact Like Us on Facebook! Follow Us on Twitter! Email Us Today!